The Legality of Advertising Online Gambling Casinos
[…] NRS 195.020 says: “Every person concerned in the commission of a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whether present or absent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, counsels, encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceeded against and punished as such. The fact that the person aided, abetted, counseled, encouraged, hired, commanded, induced or procured, could not or did not entertain a criminal intent shall not be a defense to any person aiding, abetting, counseling, encouraging, hiring, commanding, inducing or procuring him.”

In my view Mr. Publisher and his employees are, at the least, aiding and abetting the online casinos and cardrooms to violate the misdemeanor anti-Internet statute noted above, and perhaps the felony licensing statute, as well.

Targeting Doctrines Apply